A tentative parcel or subdivision map has been approved and the original period, excluding extensions, within which the approval is valid and has not expired; d. A vesting tentative parcel or subdivision map has been approved, pursuant to Government Code, Section 66498.1(b), which “confer a vested right to proceed with development standards in effect at the time the vesting tentative map is approved or conditionally approved”; e. A final subdivision map has been recorded; or f.