Code of Civil Procedure Section 1263.320 defines Fair Market Value as follows: (A) The fair market value of the property taken is the highest price on the date of valuation that would be agreed to by a seller, being willing to sell but under no particular or urgent necessity for so doing, nor obliged to sell, and a buyer, being ready, willing and able to buy but under no particular n ccessity for so doing, each dealing with the other with .full knowledge of all the uses arid purposes for which the property is re asonably'adap table and available. (b). The fair market value of property taken for which there is no relevant, comparable market is its value on the date of valuation as determined by any method of valuation that is just and equitable. APPRAISAL SUMMARY STATEMENT Croak Property Page 3 of .13 The appraiser inspected the property on February 22, 2013, and was accompanied by Pat Croak, representing the property owner. The Croak property is currently a rural parcel located on the west side of Croak Road in Dublin.